Coronation Street Locations Tour by Tram

Check availability for Coronation Street Locations Tour by Tram (opens in a new window)

Type:Sightseeing

Ashton Metrolink Stop
Oldham Road
Ashton Under Lyne
Greater Manchester
OL6 7AH

Add Coronation Street Locations Tour by Tram to your Itinerary

Coronation Street Locations Tour by Tram

Ticket Prices

Map & Directions

TripAdvisor

What's Nearby

  1. Museum of the Manchester Regiment

    The museum tells the story of the Regiment and it's soldiers through 200 years of history.

    0.17 miles away
  2. Portland Basin Museum

    In the attractive, waterside setting of Portland Basin, the newly refurbished Heritage…

    0.49 miles away
  1. Coliseum Theatre and Heritage & Arts Centre

    A new Oldham Coliseum Theatre is to take centre stage in Oldham’s new Cultural Quarter.

    3.58 miles away
  2. The Monastery

    Manchester’s magnificent Monastery is Edward Pugin’s architectural masterpiece.

    3.99 miles away
  3. Belle Vue Greyhound Stadium

    Visit 'the dogs' for a night out with a difference. Greyhound Stadium incorporating a…

    4 miles away
  4. The HSBC UK National Cycling Centre

    Britain's first indoor Olympic cycling track, now one of the World's finest and fastest…

    4.01 miles away
  5. Manchester City Football Club Stadium and Club Tour

    The Manchester City Stadium Tour is the most immersive tour experience in Premier League…

    4.22 miles away
  6. Belle Vue Arena

    Situated at the heart of Gorton’s state-of-the-art Belle Vue Sports Village, the National…

    4.52 miles away
  7. Victoria Baths

    Although closed since 1993, the building retains much of it's stained glass and tiling.

    5.27 miles away
  8. Elizabeth Gaskell's House

    Visit Elizabeth Gaskell’s House to find out about Elizabeth and William’s work, explore…

    5.35 miles away
  9. Clue HQ

    Clue HQ – Manchester is a live “escape the room” game. You find yourself in a room with…

    5.36 miles away
  10. Frog & Bucket Comedy Club

    Manchester's original and longest running alternative comedy venue.

    5.52 miles away
  11. Canal Street

    Out and proud bars, restaurants, cafés and clubs offer warm welcomes throughout the day…

    5.7 miles away
Previous Next

Follow Manchester