Language

Sightseeing Manchester - Open-Top Bus Tour

Check availability for Sightseeing Manchester - Open-Top Bus Tour (opens in a new window)

Type:Bus/Coach Tour

Princess Street
Manchester
Greater Manchester
M1 4HR

TripAdvisor Traveller Rating

TripAdvisor Traveller Rating - 103 reviews103 reviews

Add Sightseeing Manchester - Open-Top Bus Tour to your Itinerary

From £12.00
Sightseeing Manchester Tour Bus

Ticket Prices

Book Tickets

Guide Prices

Ticket TypeTicket Tariff
Adults£12.00 per ticket
Child (Under 16)£6.00 per ticket
Family£25.00 per ticket
Student/Senior£6.00 per ticket

Note: Prices are a guide only and may change on a daily basis.

Map & Directions

TripAdvisor

TripAdvisor

TripAdvisor Traveller Rating:

3.5 of 5 stars
    • Excellent
      36
    • Very Good
      22
    • Average
      19
    • Poor
      9
    • Terrible
      17

    Recent Reviews:

    • sops93
      York, United Kingdom
      Trip Type:
      Couples
      Poorly organised & hardly hop-on-hop-off
      1 of 5 stars
      Saturday, 16th July 2022
      Be careful! I bought this on Groupon, before I realised that it's literally one bus and only runs three times at day (we went in July). Then when we EVENTUALLY found it and got on it, you weren't... Read full review
    • nancymZ9716WP
      Trip Type:
      Couples
      Worst service possible!!
      1 of 5 stars
      Sunday, 17th July 2022
      This service is probably the worst we've ever come across in all our years of doing city breaks!! We went for the 12md service nd as said in other reviews it just didn't turn up!! And yet this time... Read full review
    • DeleneK
      Johannesburg, South Africa
      Trip Type:
      Family
      Quick and easy
      4 of 5 stars
      Thursday, 21st July 2022
      Good way to see Manchester quickly. I enjoyed the tour but feel that a proper tour guide, as opposed to a recording would have been better. Read full review

    Dates and Opening Times

    Sightseeing Manchester - Open-Top Bus Tour times (15 Apr 2022 - 31 Dec 2022)
    DayTimes
    Monday - TuesdayClosed
    Wednesday - Sunday10:30 - 11:50
    12:00 - 13:20
    14:00 - 15:20

    What's Nearby

    1. Sightseeing Manchester - Open-Top Bus Tour

      Discover Manchester with a 90 minute bus tour taking you to Manchester’s key sights.

      0 miles away
    2. Central Library

      The magnificently refurbished Central Library is ‘not only the city’s study, but also the…

      0.01 miles away
    3. Manchester Town Hall

      Built in 1877, Manchester Town Hall is a Victorian, neo-gothic classic and home of the…

      0.03 miles away
    1. Albert Square

      Gothic heart of Manchester city centre. Home to the town hall and many seasonal events.

      0.05 miles away
    2. The John Rylands Research Institute and Library

      A late-Victorian, neo-Gothic masterpiece

      0.2 miles away
    3. Manchester Opera House

      A popular calling point for touring productions and concerts, including big-name West End…

      0.24 miles away
    4. Great Northern Warehouse

      The Grade 2 listed Great Northern building, a former railway goods distribution warehouse…

      0.25 miles away
    5. Manchester Central

      Manchester Central is an award winning, globally renowned venue in the heart of one of…

      0.25 miles away
    6. Royal Exchange Theatre

      Manchester's Royal Exchange Theatre Company transforms the way people see theatre, each…

      0.26 miles away
    7. Bridgewater Hall

      Enjoy concerts ranging from classical and jazz through to world and popular music.

      0.27 miles away
    8. Chinatown

      The oriental centre of the city.

      0.28 miles away
    9. Shambles Square

      Shambles Square is a historic square situated right next to Exchange Square Metrolink…

      0.31 miles away
    10. Spinningfields

      One of the city’s most vibrant destinations, Spinningfields is a thriving hub for work,…

      0.31 miles away
    11. People's History Museum

      People’s History Museum is the national museum of democracy, telling the story of its…

      0.34 miles away
    12. Palace Theatre

      A popular calling point for touring productions and concerts, including big-name West End…

      0.35 miles away
    Previous Next

    Follow Manchester