Manchester Bus Tour ‘Secrets of the City’ with LIVE Guide

Check availability for Manchester Bus Tour ‘Secrets of the City’ with LIVE Guide (opens in a new window)

Type:Bus/Coach Tour

Liverpool Road
Manchester
Greater Manchester
M3 4JR

Add Manchester Bus Tour ‘Secrets of the City’ with LIVE Guide to your Itinerary

From £12.00
Manchester Bus Tour ‘Secrets of the City’ with LIVE Guide

Ticket Prices

Guide Prices

Ticket TypeTicket Tariff
Adults£12.00 per ticket
Children (5 - 15 years)£6.00 per ticket
Children (under 5 years)Free
Concession£6.00 per ticket

Note: Prices are a guide only and may change on a daily basis.

Map & Directions

Public Transport Directions

Arrving By Tram:

The nearest Metrolink tram stop is Deansgate-Castlefield, which is a 10 minute walk away from the departure point.

Arriving By Train:

The nearest train station is Manchester Deansgate, which is a 5-10 minute walk from the departure point. If arriving at one of Manchester other  stations, you can take the Free Bus (route 2) connecting to Manchester Deansgate.

Road Directions

Car parking is available at Water Street, M3 4JH (charges apply). From the car park it is a short walk up Liverpool Road to get to the departure point.

TripAdvisor

Dates and Opening Times

2019 opening dates and times (4 May 2019 - 26 Oct 2019)
DayTimes
Monday - FridayClosed
Saturday11:00 - 12:30
14:00 - 15:30
SundayClosed
Bank HolidayClosed

What's Nearby

  1. Castlefield Bowl

    An outdoor amphitheatre style venue in Manchester's city centre, home to the annual…

    0.06 miles away
  2. Science and Industry Museum

    Home to the world’s oldest surviving passenger railway station, and the world’s first…

    0.13 miles away
  3. The Crystal Maze Live Experience

    In the 90’s, The Crystal Maze was one of the UK’s favourite television shows. Now it’s…

    0.13 miles away
  1. Great Northern Warehouse

    The Grade 2 listed Great Northern building, a former railway goods distribution warehouse…

    0.26 miles away
  2. Spinningfields

    One of the city’s most vibrant destinations, Spinningfields is a thriving hub for work,…

    0.28 miles away
  3. Manchester Opera House

    A popular calling point for touring productions and concerts, including big-name West End…

    0.3 miles away
  4. All Star Lanes

    Located in Manchester's Historic Great Northern warehouse, All Star Lanes Manchester is…

    0.32 miles away
  5. Bridgewater Hall

    Enjoy concerts ranging from classical and jazz through to world and popular music.

    0.41 miles away
  6. The John Rylands Library

    A late-Victorian, neo-Gothic masterpiece

    0.41 miles away
  7. People's History Museum

    People’s History Museum (PHM) is the national museum of democracy, telling the story of…

    0.43 miles away
  8. Manchester Central

    Manchester Central is an award winning, globally renowned venue in the heart of one of…

    0.43 miles away
  9. HOME

    A purpose-built centre for international contemporary art, theatre, film and books.

    0.44 miles away
  10. Central Library

    An incomparable venue in the city.

    0.51 miles away
  11. Manchester Town Hall

    Built in 1877, Manchester Town Hall is a Victorian, neo-gothic classic and home of the…

    0.53 miles away
  12. Albert Square

    Gothic heart of Manchester city centre. Home to the town hall and many seasonal events.

    0.55 miles away
Previous Next

Follow Manchester