Language

RHS Garden Bridgewater Express Bus

Check availability for RHS Garden Bridgewater Express Bus (opens in a new window)

Type:Bus & Coach

Manchester Victoria Station
Manchester
Greater Manchester
M3 1NZ

Add RHS Garden Bridgewater Express Bus to your Itinerary

From £6.00
RHS Garden Bridgewater entrance, cafe and shop

Guide Prices

Ticket TypeTicket Tariff
Adults£14.00 per ticket
Children (5-16)£11.50 per ticket
RHS Members£6.00 per ticket

Note: Prices are a guide only and may change on a daily basis.

Map & Directions

TripAdvisor

What's Nearby

  1. Orient Express - Northern Belle

    The Northern Belle is a celebration of British heritage and craftsmanship that captures…

    0.02 miles away
  2. The Stoller Hall

    The Stoller Hall puts you closer to the music, with a uniquely personal live music…

    0.05 miles away
  3. Manchester International Festival

    A major highlight in Manchester's cultural calendar, Manchester International Festival…

    0.09 miles away
  1. National Football Museum

    Whether you’re a die hard football fan, planning a visit with your family or on a weekend…

    0.1 miles away
  2. AO Arena

    Europe's largest and most impressive indoor concert venue.

    0.11 miles away
  3. Chetham's School of Music

    A unique cultural institution that combines music, education and heritage.

    0.13 miles away
  4. Corn Exchange Manchester

    Showcasing all its original Edwardian beauty with a modern twist, The Corn Exchange is…

    0.15 miles away
  5. Treetop Adventure Golf

    Swing by for an epic mini golf adventure with two indoor, 18-hole courses, plus cracking…

    0.17 miles away
  6. The Printworks

    The Printworks is a buzzing, entertainment complex located in the heart of Manchester.

    0.17 miles away
  7. Manchester Cathedral

    A stunning interior with the best late medieval woodwork in the north.

    0.18 miles away
  8. KickAir

    Kickair is the largest indoor activity park in the North West of England. It has an array…

    0.22 miles away
  9. Shambles Square

    Shambles Square is a historic square situated right next to Exchange Square Metrolink…

    0.26 miles away
  10. City of Manchester Gin Experience

    Manchester Three Rivers gin distillery is an interactive gin experience based in…

    0.3 miles away
  11. Royal Exchange Theatre

    Manchester's Royal Exchange Theatre Company transforms the way people see theatre, each…

    0.31 miles away
  12. Frog & Bucket Comedy Club

    Manchester's original and longest running alternative comedy venue.

    0.42 miles away
  13. Albert Square

    Gothic heart of Manchester city centre. Home to the town hall and many seasonal events.

    0.54 miles away
Previous Next

Related

RHS Garden Bridgewater entrance, cafe and shopRHS Garden Bridgewater, SALFORDReviving the gardens of the historic 156 acre Worsley New Hall estate to create RHS Garden Bridgewater represents one of the largest gardening projects in Europe at this time.

Follow Manchester